Tuesday, May 31, 2011

How Quickly They Forget (MJ vs Lebron)

So the Lebron & the Heat take game 1 against the Dallas Mavericks but Michael Jeffrey Jordan will always be the best basketball player to ever play the game. Period.

Oun-P ft. Lloyd Banks, Fred The Godson & Jadakiss – What Chu Talking Bout (Remix) (Video)

Love this record right here.

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Kendrick Lamar–HiiiPoweR (Video)

This is some real shit Kendrick is spitting plus the beat is some hypnotizing shit. Produced By J.Cole.

Monday, May 23, 2011

Rado-Pine Box Poetry (Mixtape)

The homie and Scrilla Squad member Rado drops off his new offering "Pine Box Poetry".
The one they call RADO has returned to the mix tape scene with a solo
project that will have the world going crazy. Known for his aggressive
flow and undeniable delivery Rado laces this tape with lyrics that
will have you caught on to every word. Entering a stage where lyrics
are coming back to forefront Rado provides a project to keep that
momentum going.When Rado was asked to describe Pine Box Poetry he
simply stated "No Gimmicks No Flaws Just Hip Hop In Its Truest Form.

Sunday, May 22, 2011

Justin Timberlake, Lady Gaga & Andy Samberg-3-Way (Lmao!)

Still on my R&B shit. Lmao!

Billy Wes-See You Lookin' At Me (Prod. By Juicy J) (Video)

On my R&B shit today. You might know Billy Wes for being Juicy J's hookman but he definetly proves he's more than that on this joint.

The Weeknd's "High For This" x HBO Entourage

Looks like BrokeMogul has made another great musical choice for one of HBO's top shows Entourage. I can't wait for the new season. Check out the full song under the video.

HBO Entourage x The Weeknd "High for This" Promo from broke mogul on Vimeo.

Frank Ocean-Acura Integurl (Video)

Dooooooope. MY favorite car that I plan to have 1 day soon. The Acura NSX of course

Frank Ocean “Acura Integurl” from Team OnSMASH on Vimeo.

Wiz Khalifa Ft. Chevy Woods & Neako–Reefer Party

New freestyle from the Taylor Gang smokers

Wiz Khalifa Ft. Chevy Woods & Neako–Reefer Party

Neako-Staircases & Elevators (Freestyle)

A freestyle in conjunction with Neako's new web documentary video serious "StairCases"

Neako-Staircases & Elevators (Freestyle)

Thursday, May 19, 2011

Maestro Knows–Special Edition (Mike Posner)

Maestro follows Mike P. around for some shows and a studio session. It was just a matter of time before these two crossed paths.. <-See what I did there? One of my favorite mixtapes of all time. Yea I said it.

Maestro Knows - Special Edition (Mike Posner) from Maestro Knows on Vimeo.

Wiz Khalifa–DayToday Season 4 Episode 4

These are always entertaining.

Mac Miller-Love Lost

This kid's beat selection is always dope and of course he got the rhymes to match.

Mac Miller-Love Lost

Apollo The Great–NASA (Video)

I'm not really familiar with dude but I'm diggin this song & video. His twitter says he's from Camden,NJ

J.Y. Ft. Cory Gunz & Emilio Rojas–Can’t Pretend (World We Know)

This is the first track off "The Slave Shift: Falling Up" which is put June 28th

J.Y. Ft. Cory Gunz & Emilio Rojas–Can’t Pretend (World We Know)

Machine Gun Kelly-Half Naked & Almost Famous

I just got caught up on this dude's music not to long ago. Pause. I suggest you do the same!

Machine Gun Kelly-Half Naked & Almost Famous

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

Neako-StairCases Season 1 Trailer

NEAKO: "It's obvious reasons why this Series of videos is important to me,i feel like it shows my progression. it Shows how me & my team & new partners have grown and become what we dreamed about. But we have a long road ahead of us,i know that and as it goes on you'll get to live through it with me"

Wednesday, May 11, 2011

A.P. On MTV RapFixLive W/ Saigon & Just Blaze

The homie A.P. receives constructive criticism from legendary producer Just Blaze & rapper Saigon.

Friday, May 6, 2011

Arsonal Da Rebel-Spring Cleaning (Joe Budden Diss)

Ok, after taking a quick listen, I think Joe is going to have to respond. Arsonal was real disrespectful on this. Lol

DOWNLOAD-> Arsonal Da Rebel-Spring Cleaning (Joe Budden Diss)

Chad B-Lifeless (Video)

Arsonal Da Rebel-Spring Cleaning (Joe Budden Diss)

Arsonal takes to his twitter page to announce he's not letting the comments made in Joe Budden's "Spring Training" track slide. Stay tuned for the track. Coming soon...

Joe Budden: Not a part of you is trife/You can't afford the drama when your Arsonal's a knife/No heart in you to survive,nigga living like a orphan/Beefing about Jersey but you living in New Orleans/I aint even gotta stab ya/far from a threat/I dont get why a Hitman felt he needed to holla at ya

Thursday, May 5, 2011

Joe Budden-Spring Training (Arsonal Da Rebel Diss)

So since when has Joe Budden started beefing with Cannabis & Arsonal?? He kinda got at both of them. I'm not gonna lie, the Joe Budden Vs. Arsonal might be interesting.

Joe Budden-Spring Training